RETURN  
 
CLICK LINKS BELOW FOR PAST OVERALL WINNERS CLICK VIDEO BELOW TO SEE SHOW OPENING CLICK ON DATES BELOW
FOR PAST YEARS RESULTS
FORMER MENS BB FORMER BIKINI
FORMER WOMEN BB FORMER WOMEN PHYSIQUE
FORMER FIGURE FORMER MENS PHYSIQUE
FORMER CHAMPS TURNER IFBB PRO  
 
2013 2014   
2012    
2011    
2010    
>
2015 NPC MUSCLE HEAT RESULTS AND PHOTOS
SPECIAL GUEST 4X FIGURE OLYMPIA CHAMPION
IFBB PRO NICOLE WILKINS
GUEST POSER IFBB PRO JUSTIN COMPTON
 
SHOW OPENING PARADE PHOTOS ALL 260 COMPETITORS
CLICK HERE TO SEE 2015 ELITE MUSCLE CLASSIC ON NPC WEBSITE
CLICK HERE 2015 ELITE MUSCLE CLASSIC ON RXMUSCLE 
CLICK ON NAMES BELOW FOR PHOTOS
MEN'S
BODYBUILDING
WOMEN'S
BODYBUILDING

WOMEN'S
PHYSIQUE
 
WOMEN'S
FIGURE
MEN'S
PHYSIQUE 
WOMEN'S
BIKINI 
OPEN MEN

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
KJ AL DANAB

LIGHT WEIGHT

1ST LARRY HUGHES

MIDDLE WEIGHTS

1ST JIMMY KOEPSELL
2nd. CHRIS JOHNSON
3RD. BILLY BOGUE
4TH. AARON PARNELL
6TH. NIHAR PARANIPE

LIGHT HEAVY AWARDS

1ST. BOBBY BIRD
2ND. LUKIE GOWLER
3RD. DERIELLE KIDD
4TH. BRIAN MARTINEZ
5TH. BRYANT READ
6TH. MICHAEL MCGEE
7TH. BENJAMIN DOUGLAS
8TH. ERIC ROBERTS
9TH. COREY RICHARDSON
10TH. JEREMIAH JACKSON
11TH. KEVIN TAYLOR

HEAVY WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST. KJ AL DANAB
2ND. TY WHITE
3RD. JEREMY WALLES
4TH. MAURICE SACKEY
5TH. KEVIN DEHAVEN
6TH. ELVIN FONTANEX
7TH. TED ROSEA
8TH. MELVIN WATERS
9TH. BRETT DAGENHART
10TH. DAVID BROWN

SUPER HEAVY AWARDS

1ST. MOOKY BLACK
2ND. EVAN SHORT
3RD. WILL LYNCH

MENS 35+

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
LUKIE FOWLER

LIGHT WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST DALE PIERCE
2ND LARRY HUGHES
3RD. BENNY SMITH

MIDDLE WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST MICHAEL McGEE
2ND JULIO IGLESIAS
3RD BILLY BOGUE
4TH ANTONIO SMITH
5TH RICO RAYNOR

HEAVY WEIGHT

1ST LUKE FOWLER
2ND TED ROSIA
3RD KEVIN DeHAVEN
4TH ELVIN FONTEZ

MASTERS 50+ AWARDS

1ST MELVIN WATERS
2ND TIM WADDELL
3RD WILLIAM OWENBY

JUNIOR MEN

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
CHRIS NORRIS

LIGHT WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST DAVID HARDING
2ND J.J. RUSSELL

MIDDLE WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST JULIO IGLESIAS
2ND ANTONIO SMITH
3RD DWAYNE WILLIAMS

HEAVY WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST CHRIS NORRIS
2ND ERIC STEGALL
3RD TRAVIS FRAYCHINEAUD
4TH FRANCESCO DELNOCE
5TH CREIGHTON DAVIS
6TH JOSHUA KELLOUGH
7TH JEROME FUNDERBUCK

NOVICE

NOVICE OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
CHRIS NORRIS

LIGHT WEIGHT
1ST LARRY HUGHES

MIDDLE WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST JULIO IGLESIAS
2ND RICCO RAYNOR
3RD ANDREW STEAGALL
4TH BEN ALDERMAN

HEAVY WEIGHT AWARDS

1ST CHRIS NORRIS
2ND FRANCESCO DELNOCE

WOMEN AWARDS


1ST NICOLE GRAY
2ND MARCY WELCH-MANLEY

WOMENS FITNESS

1ST TAMMY ULANDER

OPEN

OVERALL WINNER
CAMMIE SPINDEL

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST CAMMIE SPINDEL
2ND KAREN CANDIA
3RD TIERA BROWN
4TH VERNESSA CRIVENS
5TH TAMMY ULANDER

MASTERS 35+ AWARDS

1ST VERNESSA CRIVENS
2ND TAMMY ULANDER
3RD DONNA NEALY
4TH TRACY LONGO

NOVICE AWARDS

1ST KAREN CANDIA
2ND TIERA BROWN
3RD DONNA TEALY
4TH RACHEL PRAIRIE

OPEN

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
SARA JANE RIGGS

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST GINNA ROMIREZ
2ND SINDY RICE
3RD MARCIA CZAP

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST APRIL MONROE
2ND JEANETTE SUGG
3RD MAXINE FERRIS
4TH KRISTIN WILLIAMS
5TH JESSICA WALKER

CLASS C AWARDS

1ST SARAJ JANE RIGGS
2ND ANDREA SHAPIRO
3RD JOYCE GOODWIN
4TH DORCAS SMITH
5TH TONISHA WOODS
6TH KIM RUZESKI

CLASS D AWARDS

1ST MADOLYN ELIAS
2ND ANGELINA HAMBER
3RD AMBER ALLEN
4TH REBEKA KELLY
5TH STACY ANDREWS
6TH TAYLOR ACORN
7TH RUTHIE BAKER
8TH MARCY WELCH-MANLEY
9TH HOLLY CUNEFARE

MASTERS 35+

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
APRIL MONROE

CLASS A AWARDS


1ST APRIL MONROE
2ND SINDY RICE
3RD JEANETTE SUGG
4TH BARBARA SANDERS

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST AMBER ALLEN
2ND TONISHA WOOD
3RD JOUCE GOODWIN
4TH STACEY ANDREWS
5TH KIM RUZEWSKI
6TH YZETTE BYNUM
7TH MOSHERA MILLS
8TH SHALAMA JACKSON

MASTERS 45+
1ST MAXINE FERRIS

MASTERS 50+ AWARDS

1ST LAURA MILLER-McLEMORE
2ND RUTHIE PITTMAN-BAKER
3RD SONYA PERRY
4TH MARCY WELCH-MANLEY

JUNIOR

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
JULIE BERRY

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST JULIE BERRY
2ND NIKKI BLAKE

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST MOSHERA MILLS
2ND RACHEL JOHNSON

NOVICE AWARDS

1ST REBEKAH KELLY
2ND KRISTIN WILLIAMS
3RD LAURA MILLER-MCLEMORE
4TH MATASHA MCIVER
5TH TAYLOR ACORN
6TH MAXINE FERRIS
7TH NIKKI BLAKE
8TH CHRISTINE MARTIN
9TH YZETTA BYNUM
10TH SHALAMA JACKSON
11TH ALICIA O'NEAL
12TH HOLLY CUREFARE
13TH TESS ORTIZ

OPEN

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
DANTE JONES

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST DAVID KNOWLES
2ND STEVEN DOWNING
3RD OCIE McELHADY
4TH JORDAN EDGE
5TH DYLAN MARTIN
6TH KALEEB MARRERA
7TH JOSH PHILLIPS
8TH CALEB SCANLON
9TH ROBERT HUBERT
10TH NATE BAPTIST
11TH ANTHONY YAN

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST DANTE JONES
2ND LUKE VANWHY
3RD KENNY LEWIS
4TH LAMAR McNEAL
5TH ROYCE WILLIAMS
6TH RYAN GIRTS
7TH ANTHONY JOHNSON
8TH JOSHUA BAYNE
9TH CORY MICHAEL GERO
10TH C.J. SAIN
11TH CHANCE HAYS
12TH JARAD WENDTH
13TH CARLTON SMITH
14TH DAVE LAIRD
15TH JONATHAN NICHOLS
16TH CAMERON RAY
17TH JUAN LOPEZ
18TH CORBIN WOOD

CLASS C AWARDS

1ST JOSE LOPEZ
2ND JOSHUA PETRECKU
3RD MICHAEL LEAL
4TH STEPHEN HOLLOWAY
5TH BRANDON ENOS
6TH BRUCE DAVIS
7TH BRANDON FUTRELL
8TH JAMES ONEY
9TH JACOB SCHULTZ
10TH JOSHUA GROVES
11TH ZACHERY VINSON
12TH JOSHUA HAMMOND
13TH MITCH KAMPHUIS
14TH LOUIS MORRONE
15TH TODD DINI
16TH ADAM HANSROTE
17TH TERRY ALCORN JR.
18TH RICO SHADE
19TH JASON HOFFARTH
20TH FRAN EAL JONES
21ST MICHAEL GORE

MASTERS 35+

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNSER
DANTE JONES

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST DANTE JONES
2ND ANTHONY JOHNSON
3RD EDDIE GOIN
4H EDWARD CHO
5TH JOHN COX
6TH CODYE CORAY
7TH MARTINUS ISLEY

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST SHANE LEWIS
2ND STEPHEN HOLLOWAY
3RD JEROME BACON
4TH BRAD MERCER
5TH WALTER DIGGS
6TH JAMES TAYLOR
7TH CHANCE HAYES
8TH KENT KAISKI
9TH TRAMARCUS DARDEN
10TH JEFF AYSCUE
11TH KENNETH CAHOON

MASTRS 50+ AWARDS

1ST RONALD JOHNSON
2ND SCOTT BRADLEY
3RD GABRIEL ABRECH

NOVICE

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
TRENT WRESDRESS

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST TRENT WRESDRESS
2ND OCIE McELHONEY
3RD KALEB MARRERO
4TH EDDIE GOIN
5TH JOHN COX
6TH ANTHONY YAN
7TH CAMERON RAY
8TH CODYE CORAY
9TH RICHARD URBINE
10TH ORLANDO MENDOZA
11TH MARTINEZ ISLEY
12TH ANTIA CHAUDHRY

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST JOSHUA PETRECKY
2ND KENNY LEWIS
3RD IVAN BOLIVA
4TH JAMES ONEY
5TH RYAN GIRTS
6TH WALTER DIGGS
7TH LOUIS MORRONE
8TH JOSHUA GROVER
9TH CHRISTOPHER BROWN
10TH MITCH KAMPHIUS
11TH MANNEL BARNETT
12TH PATRICK CORTES
13TH MICHAEL GORE
14TH CORY GERE
15TH DAVE LAIRE
16TH CORIN WOOD
17TH MATHEW WILLIAMS
18TH JAMES D'ALESSIO
19TH FRANK EARL JONES
20TH ERIK TEDROW
21ST ELVIES TRAN
22ND ADAM HANSROTE
23RD JOHNATHAN NICHOLS
24TH DUSTIN HUFFSTEITLLER

OPEN

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
JACQUELINE GOMEZ

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST JACQUELINE GOMEZ
2ND MELODY SELL
3RD FRANCISSA O'NEAL
4TH EBONY WILLIAMS
5TH DEVAN POFF
6H CAITLIN HOWARD
7TH LAURA DUNLOP
8TH STEPHANIE WELCH
9TH AMBER WALSH
10TH SARAH STALL
11TH GABRIELLE MARIN
12TH KAYLIN OWEN
13TH SHANTEA JOHNSON
14TH AMANDA BALDWIN
15TH ZITA-MARIA McCABE
16TH KIMBERLY SCHULTZ
17TH AMBER MARQUEZ
18TH SARAH AUSTIN
19TH BRITTANY NINO
20TH ALEXANDRA COLE
21ST EUGENIA PEREZ
22ND FELICIA EASTER
23RD CAREY FRIIA
24TH APRIL DeLaCRUZ
25TH VERONICA MACK

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST CHRISTIN JOHNSON
2ND KATELYN SANUEZA
3RD BRITTANY LOMBARDO
4TH ERIN EBEL
5TH LISA VINCENT
6TH MICHELLE HUDDLESTON
7TH CHARITY MERRIWEATHER
8TH JESSICA CATHEY
9TH HEATHER HERNANDEZ
10TH SONYA WHITAKER
11TH SALENA BATES
12TH KALKITA McBRIDE
13TH MORGAN LOWRY
14TH SHAE ROYSTER
15TH KRISTEN SANTIAGO
16TH CHRISTINA ORRELL

CLASS C AWARDS

1ST RACHEL NICOLE BROWN
2ND KELLEY KIMBELL
3RD SIERRRA SWANN
4TH SANDRA BORGIONE
5TH ARIEL WEEKS
6TH ASHLEY UNDERWOOD
7TH CAMDEN HARCUM
8TH KIT FERGUSON
9TH CHARMIE CRONIN

MASTRS 35+

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
SARAH STALL

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST SARAH STALL
2ND SHANTEA JOHNSON
3RD KATRINA BOUTWELL
4TH ANGIE TAYLOR
5TH SANDRA MEDLIN
6TH SHEILA LOONEY

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST CAMDEN HARCUM
2ND KELLY KIMBALL
3RD MICHELLE HUDDLESTON
4TH SONYA WHITAKER
5TH CHARMAINE CRONIN

NOVICE

OVERALL POSEDOWN

OVERALL WINNER
DEVAN POFF

CLASS A AWARDS

1ST DEVAN POFF
2ND CAITLIN HOWARD
3RD AMBER WALSH
4TH GABRIELLE MARTIN
5TH TAYLOR CHRISTAIN
6TH AMBER MARQUEZ
7TH KATRINA BOUTWELL
8TH SANDRA MEDLIN
9TH SHELIA LOONEY
10TH CAREY FRIJIA
11TH BRITNEY McCARTHY
12TH KEELY FOLTZ
13TH APRIL DeLaCruz

CLASS B AWARDS

1ST KATELY SANQUEZA
2ND KELLY KIMBALL
3RD HEATHE HENNDEZ
4TH KALITA McBRIDE
5TH SIERRA SWANN
6TH MICHELLE MUNIZ
7TH MORAN LOWERY
8TH CAMDEN HARCUM
9TH HANNAH CARBSON
10TH KRKISTEN SANTIAGO
11TH SANDRA BORGIONE
12TH MICHELLE HUDDLESTON
13TH NICOLE YSKO
14TH CHRISTINA ORRELL